The Firm provides wide range services in the area of administrative law, which include settlement of various matters occurred as a result of adverse effects caused to the individuals and legal entities by the normative legal and administrative acts of the state and local self government bodies, as well as carrying out judicial and extrajudicial protection on such cases.
The advocates of the Firm restore the clients’ rights and freedoms provided by the Constitution of the Republic of Armenia, international treaties, laws and other legal acts that were violated or may be violated. They also eliminate the obstacles, which have been initiated to prevent realization of those rights and freedoms, or our clients have been subjected to any undue obligations, or to unlawful administrative liability.
The Firm provides legal services to administrative bodies as well.