“LEGAL ALLIANCE” Law Firm LLC and “Integrity Action” International Non-Governmental Organization UK (Integrity Education Network), provides an exceptional opportunity for the students of the law, management, economic and adjacent faculties of the universities of Yerevan to participate in a free internship program.
During the internship in July and August 2013, a group of 15 students will have an opportunity to participate in the current operation of “LEGAL ALLIANCE” Law Firm and attend thematic-theoretical training including lectures on integrity as well as practical training, and emphasizing the accountability and competence aspects of integrity․
The educational-practical training for each student is organized during 32 (thirty-two) hours, of which 8 (eight) hours for theoretical training and 24 (twenty-four) hours for practical training.
The students graduated the educational-practical training successfully shall receive certificates.
The interested individuals shall send their CVs to the e-mail, [email protected] by 17:00pm, on 30 July 2013. Only the students that shall successfully pass the selection process will be invited to participate in the internship.
Combine your Summer Holidays with the opportunity to acquire Practical Skills!
“Integrity Action” International Non-Governmental Organization UK ((Integrity Education Network)