Law Faculty, Yerevan State University, Armenia, 1996. Law Degree.
Training courses in the United States, Great Britain, Poland and the Czech law firms and legal organizations, 1996-2001.
18 years of professional experience in the field of civil, commercial, corporate, labor, family and administrative laws. Providing legal advice services, representation of the clients in courtrooms, long-term legal services to clients, drafting and compiling agreements, preparing founding documents for juridical persons, legal security of transactions, drafting and expertise of legal acts, preparing legal conclusions, elaboration of legal information leaflets and handbooks, management of the Firm and legal programs.
Chamber of Advocates of the Republic of Armenia, member.
Armenian Young Lawyers Association NGO, founding member and President.
The Law Foundation of Armenia, co-founder and Head of the Board of Trustees.
1996 – 2002 participated in conferences and seminars in Armenia and a number of foreign countries: the US, the UK, France, Italy, Sweden, Czech Republic, Poland, Slovenia, Russia and Ukraine.
Project Manager of the free online legal awareness and legal advice program implemented by the “LEGAL ALLIANCE” Law Firm on Iravaban.net website.
Founder of the annual Scientific Conference for the Law Students “Advocacy: Current State and Prospects for its Development in the Republic of Armenia.”
“Free Legal Services in Armenia,” Yerevan 2001, survey, co-author.
“Free Legal Information and Advice Centers,” Yerevan 2001, handbook, editor-in-chief and head of the working group.
“Guidebook of Participatory Processes,” Yerevan 2004, co-author.
“Guidebook for Mediators,” Yerevan 2005, Editor and head of the working group.
Armenian (native), Russian (fluent), English (fluent).