2007 – Law Department of the Public Administration Academy of the Republic of Armenia. Magistrate’s Degree of Jurisprudence.
2005 – Law Department of Yerevan State University. Bachelor’s Degree of Jurisprudence.
9 years of professional experience in the field of civil, commercial, corporate, administrative, labor, family laws and in civil and administrative procedures. Providing legal advice services, representation of the clients in courtrooms and other state entities, long-term legal services to clients, drafting and compiling agreements, preparing founding documents for juridical persons, legal security and risks assessment of transactions, drafting and expertise of legal acts, preparing legal opinions, elaboration of legal information leaflets and handbooks, monitoring and legal assessment as well as experience in organizational and training issues.
Arpine Yeghikyan is a cooperating attorney of “LEGAL ALLIANCE” Law Firm.
Lawyer of the free online legal awareness and legal advice program implemented by the “LEGAL ALLIANCE” Law Firm on website.
Chamber of Advocates of the Republic of Armenia, member since 2007.
Full member of the Armenian Young Lawyers Association since 2005, AYLA Board Member since 2008.
Author of a number of articles.
Armenian (native), Russian (fluent), English (fluent).