Administrative law and procedure
2014 – “Leadership and Management for Integrity”, Central European University (CEU)
2010 – Law Department of the National Academy of Science of the Republic of Armenia. Master’s Degree study of Jurisprudence.
2008 – Law Department of the University of International Economic Relations. Bachelors’ Degree of Jurisprudence, diploma with honour.
Since 2007 professional experience in the field of civil law and civil procedure, administrative law and administrative procedure, commercial, corporate, labor and family laws. Providing legal advice services, representation of the clients in courtrooms and administrative entities, establishment of commercial and non-commercial organizations of the clients, conducting legal audit, preparing legal opinions, organization and conducting of professional trainings for the young lawyers and representatives of the organizations, experience in project implementation and administration.
Member of US Alumni Association of Armenia, since 2016.
Founder and President of the Armenian Young Lawyers Association since 2016.
Member of the Armenian Lawyers Association since 2007, ALA Board Member since 2010.
Chamber of Advocates of the Republic of Armenia, member since 2010.
Participation in more than a dozen conferences and seminars on different legal issues in USA, France, Bulgaria, Hungary, Czech Republic and Georgia.
Pro Bono
Lecturer and Organizer of the Summer School on European Law.
National Co-Administrator of the Armenian rounds of “Phillip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition”.
Organizer of the Republican Scientific Conference for the Law Students “Advocacy: Current State and Prospects for its Development in the Republic of Armenia.”
1. “Public Supervision of the System of Justice: The Current Imperative” Author of the Study, 2008.
2. “The Impact of Economic Effects in Presidential Elections” Co-author of the booklet, 2008.
3. “The Republic of Armenia Constitution on the Way of Establishment of the Civil Society” Author of the report, 2006.
4. A number of online publications on legal issues
Armenian (native), Russian (fluent), English (fluent)